Tunisia-Sat.Com - Info

tunisia-sat.com
tunisia sat receives about 25,313 unique visitors and 126,567 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $202.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $396,873.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tunisia-sat.com is ranked number 23,463 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.203.20.

About - Tunisia-Sat.Com

WRITE article about tunisia-sat.com

How popular is tunisia-sat.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
759,390
Daily Pageviews:
126,567 (5.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Tunisia 50.7%78.3%20
Morocco 8.8%4.3%625
Algeria 8.3%2.2%1051
Egypt 6.6%2.1%2768
Saudi Arabia 5.3%1.1%4799
Germany 3.1%4.3%14315
Bahrain 2.1%1.7%453
United Kingdom 1.5%1.2%30648
Spain 1.0%0.6%33551
France 0.8%1.1%42960
Turkey 0.6%0.4%42770
Jordan 0.6%0.1%3285
Italy 0.6%0.2%59072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tunisia-sat.com
100.00%100.00%6.0

How fast does tunisia-sat.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2630 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
440
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tunisia-sat.com
Domain:
  tunisia-sat.com
Rank:
  404,263
Organic Keywords:
  14
Organic Traffic:
  1,242
Organic Cost:
  $9.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tunisia-sat.com?

Facebook likes:
  929
Facebook shares:
  364
Facebook comments:
  13
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,306
Tweets:
  34
Google +:
  124
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tunisia-sat.com can earn?

Website Value:
$396,873.90
Daily Revenue:
$202.51
Monthly Revenue:
$6,075.30
Yearly Revenue:
$73,916.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tunisia-sat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.203.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.203.20

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=75f55da7
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/js/sedo/toggleme/toggleME.js?_v=75f55da7
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=5&dir=RTL&d=1446543809
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/css.php?css=andy_forummoderators,facebook,google,login_bar,node_category,node_forum,node_list,toggleme_auto,toggleme_manual,toggleme_sidebar_trigger,wf_default&style=5&dir=RTL&d=1446543809
https://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/droidarabicnaskh.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/amiri.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/droidarabickufi.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/scheherazade.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.35 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://plus.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/10-years.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/facebook.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/google_plus.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/tsstore.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/twitter.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/js/sedo/toggleme/toggleME.js?_v=75f55da7 (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=75f55da7 (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/TS/gradients/category-23px-light.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/TS/gradients/trbg22.gif (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/TS/logo.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/TS/navigate-f.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/TS/tbg-up.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/xenforo/gradients/form-button-white-25px.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/xenforo/node-sprite.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/xenforo/widgets/toggle-sprite.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/default/xenforo/xenforo-ui-sprite.png (3 days)
https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/styles/langid/lang_select.png (3 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="loginBar">تسجيل الدخول…البقاء متصلاً</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="loginBar">تسجيل الدخول…البقاء متصلاً</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="loginBar">تسجيل الدخول…البقاء متصلاً</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="online/">الأعضاء المتصلون الآن</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/6***022/" class="username">hassssine</a> and 46 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/686405/" class="username">ام عبد الرحمان</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/322955/" class="username">Aymen Dineri</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="online/">و 751 أكثر</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.tu…forums/portal/" class="SplitCtrl"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="search/?type=post">البحث في المنتدى</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="QuickSearchPlaceholder">البحث</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/google_plus.png could save 2.9KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/facebook.png could save 844B (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/images/social/twitter.png could save 748B (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=75f55da7 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://apis.google.com/_/scs/apps-static/_/js/k=oz.gapi.en_US.NeSKbUmf2T0.O/m=client,plusone/rt=j/sv=1/d=1/ed=1/am=AQ/rs=AGLTcCP50mAN9hqAi0acPodIZTlD9KzYGA/t=zcms/cb=gapi.loaded_0 could save 846B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/ could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did tunisia-sat.com look in the past?

What sites are related to tunisia-sat.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:07:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d***45e8b03bd9ec9deb4b44f138d2c4e51446638844; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 12:07:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.tunisia-sat.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.tunisia-sat.com/forums/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 240032cb08ea254f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:07:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da8c249b2def7e2f4c453f61fd04c1fce1446638845; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 12:07:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.tunisia-sat.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=f4c6a5497472231a058853f8beb16d03; path=/; secure; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:07:23 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
CF-RAY: 240032cd190425bb-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS pat.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-29
Domain Age:
10 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TUNISIA-SAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 242070771_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-10-29T01:00:13.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-29T01:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TUNACCESS TUNACCESS
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: TUNISIA
Registrant City: TUNISIA
Registrant State/Province: SOUSSE
Registrant Postal Code: 4000
Registrant Country: TN
Registrant Phone: +216.73363477
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TUNACCESS TUNACCESS
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: TUNISIA
Admin City: TUNISIA
Admin State/Province: SOUSSE
Admin Postal Code: 4000
Admin Country: TN
Admin Phone: +216.73363477
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TUNACCESS TUNACCESS
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: TUNISIA
Tech City: TUNISIA
Tech State/Province: SOUSSE
Tech Postal Code: 4000
Tech Country: TN
Tech Phone: +216.73363477
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUNISIA-SAT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2015
Creation Date: 29-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 29-oct-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 22:18:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tunisia-sat.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.